Restraint and Seclusion Non-Responding Dashboard

You must be logged in with your administrator account to access all PBIS R&S dashboards and functions.

Restraint and Seclusion Incident Reporting
Non-Responding IRNs

IRN Type Invitation Count Submitted
Public District 603 487
Large Urban 8 5
JVSDs 49 42
ESCs 51 41
State Supported 2 2
Community School 325 242
STEM School 7 5
Total for All IRNs 1,038 824
TIPS:
1. The number of total entries is shown near the bottom of this page.
2. To view all entries, use Show 'All' entries.
3. Select and copy the table (including column headings) to paste into an Excel document.
4. Exporting data to CSV or Excel is not available.

All Districts with NO District Information Submitted (221 of 1,038)

District/School (IRN)IRN TypeSuperintendentSuperintendent Email
Academy for Urban Scholars Youngstown (013249)Community SchoolPamela Gregoryiampgregory@ausohio.com
Academy of Educational Excellence (013195)Community SchoolSonya Logginssloggins@aeetoledo.org
Ada Exempted Village SD (045187)Public DistrictMeri Skilliterskilliterm@adabulldogs.org
Akron Career Tech High School (019427)Community SchoolWendy Rydarowiczwendy@edempowerment.com
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters Arts and Sciences Ohio (013994)Community SchoolSteven Grossmansteven.grossman@aeaohio.org
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SD (046847)Public DistrictJames Dickjdick@amanda.k12.oh.us
Ashland City SD (043505)Public DistrictDouglas Marrahdomarrah@goarrows.org
Ashland County Community Academy (009971)Community SchoolShannon Luskslusk@accaaces.com
Barberton City SD (043539)Public DistrictJeffrey Ramnytzjramnytz@barbertonschools.org
Beachwood City SD (043554)Public DistrictRobert Hardisrph@beachwoodschools.org
Beaver Local SD (046425)Public DistrictEric LoweEric.Lowe@BeaverLocal.org
Bellaire Local SD (043570)Public DistrictDarren Jenkinsdjenkins@bellairesd.org
Bellefontaine City SD (043588)Public DistrictBrad Hallhallb@bcs-k12.org
Belmont-Harrison (050856)Joint Vocational School DistrictRichard SchoeneRichard.Schoene@bhccenters.com
Boardman Local SD (048306)Public DistrictTimothy Saxtontim.saxton@boardmanschools.org
Broadway Academy (012684)Community SchoolSherree Ray-Dillionssdillions@acabroadway.com
Brown Local SD (046177)Public DistrictMark Scottscottm@brownlocalschools.com
Buckeye Community School - London (019441)Community SchoolSteve Vanderhoffsvanderhoff@buckeyecs.org
Buckeye Community School - Marion (019442)Community SchoolSteve Vanderhoffsvanderhoff@buckeyecs.org
Buckeye Local SD (045856)Public DistrictPatrick Coluccip.colucci@buckeyeschools.info
Buckeye Local SD (047787)Public DistrictKim Leonardkim.leonard@buckeyelocal.net
Bucyrus City SD (043687)Public DistrictMatthew Chrispinmchrispin@bucyrusschools.org
Butler Technology and Career Development Schools (050880)Joint Vocational School DistrictJon Graftgraftj@butlertech.org
Cambridge City SD (043695)Public DistrictDaniel Coffmandan.coffman@cambridgecityschools.org
Canton City SD (043711)Large UrbansJeff Talberttalbert_j2@ccsdistrict.org
Canton College Preparatory School (013255)Community SchoolHeather Stevenshmstevens@accelschools.com
Canton Local SD (049833)Public DistrictSteve Milanosteve.milano@cantonlocal.org
Capital High School (012044)Community SchoolGamal Browngamal.brown@careerprepschool.com
Cardington-Lincoln Local SD (048793)Public DistrictBrian Petriebrian.petrie@cardington.k12.oh.us
Central High School (012041)Community SchoolGamal Browngamal.brown@careerprepschool.com
Central Point Preparatory Academy (019199)Community SchoolSalim Ucansucan@accelschools.com
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School (010036)Community SchoolEstella Stephensestephens@edsolns.com
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University (007999)Community SchoolGreg Brownsuperintendent@thegrahamschool.org
Chillicothe City SD (043745)Public DistrictDeborah Swinehartdeborah.swinehart@ccsd.us
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (133512)Community SchoolGuyton Mathewsgmathews@ccpalions.org
Clark County ESC (046227)Educational Service CenterDaniel Bennettdan.bennett@clarkesc.org
Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy (007995)Community SchoolIteisha Bankstonibankston@accelschools.com
Cleveland Preparatory Academy (013199)Community SchoolIteisha Bankstonibankston@accelschools.com
Columbus Bilingual Academy-North (011468)Community SchoolSalim Ucansucan@accelschools.com
Columbus City SD (043802)Large UrbansTalisa Dixonsuperintendent@columbus.k12.oh.us
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy (000553)Community SchoolSalim Ucansucan@accelschools.com
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Elementary (134098)Community SchoolRebecca Keeneykeeney.rebecca@constellationschools.com
Cornerstone Academy Community School (133439)Community SchoolLuis Leonlleon@cornerstoneacad.org
Dampe Community School (017212)Community SchoolLeando Davenportrdavenport@dohnschool.org
Dayton Business Technology High School (008283)Community SchoolAnthony Fisherafisher@daytontech.org
Dayton Career Tech High School (019426)Community SchoolWendy Rydarowiczwendy@edempowerment.com
Dayton City SD (043844)Large UrbansElizabeth Lolliejlolli@daytonpublic.com
Dayton Early College Academy Inc (009283)Community SchoolDavid Taylordtaylor@daytonearlycollege.org
Dayton SMART Elementary School (014149)Community SchoolGenesis Hendersonghenderson@miniyaacademies.org
DECA PREP (012924)Community SchoolDavid Taylordtaylor@daytonearlycollege.org
Delaware City SD (043877)Public DistrictHeidi Kegleykegleyhe@delawarecityschools.net
Dohn Community (133264)Community SchoolLeando Davenportrdavenport@dohnschool.org
Eagle Charter Schools of Ohio (019533)Community SchoolScott Knowltonsaknowlton1@icloud.com
East Academy (014187)Community SchoolHeather Stevenshmstevens@accelschools.com
East Clinton Local SD (046409)Public DistrictEric Mageeeric.magee@eastclinton.org
East Palestine City SD (043927)Public DistrictChristopher NeiferChris.Neifer@myepschools.org
Eastern Local SD (046037)Public DistrictMichele Filonmichele.filon@elsd.us
Edgerton Local SD (050617)Public DistrictKermit Riehlekriehle@edgertonschools.org
Educational Academy for Boys and Girls (000779)Community SchoolEstella Stephensestephens@edsolns.com
Elevated Excellence Academy (000576)Community SchoolLeando Davenportrdavenport@dohnschool.org
Elida Local SD (045773)Public DistrictJoel Mengerinkjmengerink@elida.k12.oh.us
ESC of Central Ohio (046938)Educational Service CenterThomas Goodneytom.goodney@escco.org
Euclid Preparatory School (015712)Community SchoolHeather Stevenshmstevens@accelschools.com
Explorers Academy of Science and Technology (019474)Community SchoolKeith Birkholdexplorersacademyst@gmail.com
Fairborn City SD (043968)Public DistrictGene Lolliglolli@fairborn.k12.oh.us
Fairland Local SD (047936)Public DistrictRoni Hayesrhayes@fairland.k12.oh.us
Fayetteville-Perry Local SD (046045)Public DistrictTimothy Carliertim.carlier@fpls.us
Felicity-Franklin Local SD (046334)Public DistrictDavid Gibsongibsond@felicityohioschools.org
Forest Hills Local SD (047340)Public DistrictScot Preblesscotprebles@foresthills.edu
Gallia County Local SD (065680)Public DistrictJude Meyersgl_jmeyers@gallialocal.org
Geneva Area City SD (044057)Public DistrictEric KujalaEric.Kujala@genevaschools.org
Gibsonburg Exempted Village SD (045385)Public DistrictDennis Mockdmock@gibsonburgschools.org
Green Local SD (049619)Public DistrictJodi Armstrongjarmstrong@greenbobcats.org
Greene County ESC (047233)Educational Service CenterTerry Graves-Strietertstrieter@greeneesc.org
Greene County Vocational School District (051045)Joint Vocational School DistrictDavid Deskinsddeskins@greeneccc.com
Greenfield Exempted Village SD (045401)Public DistrictQuincey Grayquincey.gray@greenfieldmcclain.org
Greenville City SD (044099)Public DistrictDouglas Friesdfries@gcswave.com
Hamilton Cnty Math and Science (143602)Community SchoolDwan Mooredwan.moore.hcmsa@gmail.com
Hancock County ESC (047407)Educational Service CenterLarry Busdekerbusdekerl@hancockesc.org
Hardin Northern Local SD (047498)Public DistrictJeff PriceJeff.Price@HardinNorthern.org
Hillsdale Local SD (045823)Public DistrictSteven Dickersonhill_dickerson@tccsa.net
Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School (011534)Community SchoolMurat Efeefe@conceptschools.org
Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati (000804)Community SchoolMurat Efeefe@conceptschools.org
Huntington Local SD (049502)Public DistrictPete Rubypete.ruby@huntsmen.org
Indian Hill Exempted Village SD (045435)Public DistrictKirk KoenneckeKirk.Koennecke@ihsd.us
Indian Valley Local SD (050286)Public DistrictIra Wentworthira.wentworth@ivschools.org
Intergenerational School (133215)Community SchoolBrooke Kingbking@tisonline.org
Jefferson Area Local SD (045872)Public DistrictJohn Montanarojohn.montanaro@jalsd.org
Jonathan Alder Local SD (048264)Public DistrictGary Chapmanchapmaga@japioneers.org
Kalida Local SD (049346)Public DistrictKarl Lammerskarl.lammers@kalidaschools.org
Kelleys Island Local SD (046797)Public DistrictPhillip Thiedepthiede@kelleys.k12.oh.us
Kettering City SD (044180)Public DistrictScott Inskeepscott.inskeep@ketteringschools.org
Kids Care Elementary (016836)Community SchoolGenesis Hendersonghenderson@miniyaacademies.org
Lake Erie College Preparatory School (013132)Community SchoolHeather Stevenshmstevens@accelschools.com
Lakota Local SD (046110)Public DistrictMatt Millermatt.miller@lakotaonline.com
Lebanon City SD (044214)Public DistrictJohn Robert Buskirkbuskirk.robert@lebanonschools.org
Little Miami Local SD (050443)Public DistrictGregory Powergpower@lmsdoh.org
Lorain County JVS (051227)Joint Vocational School DistrictGlenn Fairclothgfaircloth@lcjvs.net
Loveland City SD (044271)Public DistrictAmy Crousecrouseam@lovelandschools.org
Mahoning County ESC (048280)Educational Service CenterTraci Hostetlert.hostetler@mahoningesc.org
Marietta City SD (044321)Public DistrictWilliam Hamptonwhampton@mariettacsdoh.org
Marlington Local SD (049882)Public DistrictMichael Shrefflerm_shreffler@marlingtonlocal.org
Martins Ferry City SD (044347)Public DistrictJim Foglejim.fogle@omeresa.net
Maysville Local SD (048850)Public DistrictRuth Zitnikrzitnik@laca.org
Middle Bass Local SD (048959)Public DistrictMatthew Marklingmmarkling@middlebass.k12.oh.us
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School (000780)Community SchoolEstella Stephensestephens@edsolns.com
Milton-Union Exempted Village SD (045518)Public DistrictBrad RitcheyRitcheyB@muschools.com
Montgomery County ESC (048660)Educational Service CenterShannon CoxShannon.Cox@mcesc.org
Mt Healthy City SD (044412)Public DistrictValerie Hawkinsvhawkins@mthcs.org
New Boston Local SD (044461)Public DistrictMelinda Burnsidemelinda.burnside@nbtigers.net
New Lexington City SD (044479)Public DistrictCasey Coffeycasey.coffey@nlpanthers.org
Newton Local SD (048637)Public DistrictPat McBridePat_McBride@newton.k12.oh.us
Niles Preparatory Academy (019478)Community SchoolJonathan Natkojnatko@steamacademywarren.org
Noble Local SD (048900)Public DistrictDaniel Leffingwelldan.leffingwell@gozeps.org
North Bass Local SD (048967)Public DistrictMatthew Marklingmmarkling@northbass.k12.oh.us
North Central Ohio ESC (123257)Educational Service CenterJames Lahoskijlahoski@ncoesc.org
North College Hill City SD (044511)Public DistrictEugene Blalockblalock.e@nchcityschools.org
North Dayton School Of Science and Discovery (143529)Community SchoolVictoria Vyborny42.vsimmons@nhaschools.com
North Ridgeville City SD (044537)Public DistrictRoxann Ramsey-Caserioroxanncaserio@nrcs.net
North Shore High School (019220)Community SchoolRobert Palmerjoe.palmer@heartlandlearn.com
Northridge Local SD (048736)Public DistrictDavid Jacksondjackson@northridgeschools.org
Northwest Local SD (047365)Public DistrictTodd Bowlingtbowling@nwlsd.org
Northwest Local SD (049908)Public DistrictDennis LambesLambes.D@northwest.sparcc.org
Northwestern Local SD (050575)Public DistrictJeffrey Laytonnrws_layton@tccsa.net
Northwestern Local SD (046268)Public DistrictJesse Steinersteinerj@nwlschools.org
Norwalk City SD (044560)Public DistrictGeorge Fiskfiskg@norwalktruckers.net
Oakwood City SD (044586)Public DistrictKyle Rameyramey.kyle@oakwoodschools.org
Otsego Local SD (050724)Public DistrictAdam Kochakoch@otsegoknights.org
Ottawa-Glandorf Local SD (049379)Public DistrictDon Horstmanhorstman@ottawaglandorf.org
Paulding Exempted Village SD (045575)Public DistrictKenneth Amstutzk_amstutz@pauldingschools.org
Perrysburg Exempted Village SD (045583)Public DistrictThomas Hoslerthosler@perrysburgschools.net
Pleasant Local SD (048421)Public DistrictJennifer Adamsjennifer.adams@pleasantstaff.org
Portsmouth City SD (044669)Public DistrictGary Duteyscott.dutey@portsmouthtrojans.net
Princeton City SD (044677)Public DistrictTom Burtontburton@vikingmail.org
Priority High School (017599)Community SchoolLeando Davenportrdavenport@dohnschool.org
Putnam County ESC (049304)Educational Service CenterJan Osbornjan.osborn@putnamcountyesc.org
Ravenna City SD (044685)Public DistrictDennis Honkaladennis.honkala@ravennaschools.us
Reynoldsburg City SD (047001)Public DistrictMelvin BrownMelvin.Brown@reyn.org
Rittman Academy (000640)Community SchoolKent Smithorvl_ksmith@tccsa.net
River Valley Local SD (048447)Public DistrictAdam Wickhamawickham@rvk12.org
Road to Success Academy (012040)Community SchoolGamal BrownGamal.Brown@careerprepschool.com
Rock Hill Local SD (047944)Public DistrictGlenn Hopperdhopper@rockhill.org
Ross-Pike ESC (138222)Educational Service CenterTodd Burkitttburkitt@rpesd.org
Rossford Exempted Village SD (045609)Public DistrictDaniel Crepsdcreps@rossfordschools.org
Russia Local SD (049817)Public DistrictSteven Rosesrose@russiaschool.org
Scioto Valley Local SD (049130)Public DistrictWesley Hairstonwhairston@redstreaks.org
Shadyside Local SD (046003)Public DistrictJohn Haswelljohn.haswell@omeresa.net
Shaker Heights City SD (044750)Public DistrictDavid Glasnerglasner_d@shaker.org
Shelby City SD (044776)Public DistrictTimothy Tarvintarvin.tim@shelbyk12.org
South Euclid-Lyndhurst City SD (044792)Public DistrictLinda Reidreid@sel.k12.oh.us
South Point Local SD (047951)Public DistrictMark Christianmchristian@southpoint.k12.oh.us
South Range Local SD (048363)Public DistrictBethany Carlsonbcarlson@southrange.org
Southern Local SD (048538)Public DistrictAnthony Deemtony.deem@southernlocal.net
Southwest Licking Local SD (048041)Public DistrictKasey Perkinskperkins@laca.org
Springfield City SD (044818)Public DistrictRobert HillHill@scsdoh.org
Springfield Local SD (048223)Public DistrictMatt Gehamattgeha@springfield-schools.org
STEAM Academy of Warrensville Heights (013147)Community SchoolIteisha Bankstonibankston@accelschools.com
Stepstone Academy (013148)Community SchoolJim Dombrowskijim.dombrowski@stepstoneacademy.org
Summit Academy - Toledo (000301)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Akron Elementary School (133587)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Akron Middle School (132779)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Alternative Learners Warren Middle and Secondary (000616)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati (000306)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School - Dayton (000297)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School - Painesville (000629)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners -Xenia (132761)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners-Lorain (133322)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learn-Canton (133306)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus (000296)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School-Parma (000302)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Community School-Warren (000305)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus (000610)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy School - Lorain (000609)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Secondary - Akron (000298)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Secondary - Canton (000300)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Secondary - Youngstown (000303)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown (000634)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Transition High School Dayton (000621)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Transition High School-Cincinnati (000608)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus (000614)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Academy-Youngstown (000623)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Summit Acdy Comm Schl for Alternative Learners of Middletown (132746)Community SchoolEric Marthalereric.marthaler@summitacademies.org
Sycamore Community City SD (044867)Public DistrictFrank Forsthoefelforsthoefelf@sycamoreschools.org
Tecumseh Local SD (046243)Public DistrictPaula Crewpaula.crew@tecumsehlocal.org
The Academy for Urban Scholars (012528)Community SchoolPamela Gregoryiampgregory@ausohio.com
The Brilliance School (013170)Community SchoolMarshall Emersonmarshall@aiceducationpartners.com
Tiffin City SD (044891)Public DistrictMichael Zalarmichael_zalar@tiffincityschools.org
Tipp City Exempted Village SD (045617)Public DistrictMark Stefanikmstefanik@tippcity.k12.oh.us
Tri-Rivers (065268)Joint Vocational School DistrictCharles Speelmancspeelman@tririvers.com
Tri-State STEM+M Early College High School (015344)STEMJoshua Josephjjoseph@tristatestem.com
Tri-Valley Local SD (048876)Public DistrictMark Nealmneal@tvschools.org
Triway Local SD (050591)Public DistrictNathan Schindewolftrwy_schinde@tccsa.net
Troy City SD (044925)Public DistrictChris Piperpiper-c@troy.k12.oh.us
Trumbull Career and Tech Ctr (051631)Joint Vocational School DistrictJason Grayjason.gray@tctchome.com
Trumbull County ESC (050088)Educational Service CenterMichael Hanshawmichael.hanshaw@trumbullesc.org
Union Local SD (046011)Public DistrictBen Porterbporter@ulschools.com
United Preparatory Academy (014467)Community SchoolAndrew Boyaboy@unitedschoolsnetwork.org
Utica Shale Academy of Ohio (014830)Community SchoolBill Watsonbill.watson@omeresa.net
Valley STEM and ME2 Academy (014943)STEMMara Banfieldmara.banfield@mahoningctc.com
Wapakoneta City SD (044982)Public DistrictAaron Rexrexaa@wapak.org
Warren Local SD (050500)Public DistrictKyle Newtonwl_knewton@warrenlocal.org
Warren Township Test 2 (888899)Community SchoolChristine Daughertychristine.daugherty@managementcouncil.org
Warren Township Test SD (888999)Public DistrictMelissa Balbaughbalbaugh@mcoecn.org
Washington Court House City SD (045013)Public DistrictTom BaileyTom.Bailey@wchcs.org
Waterloo Local SD (049247)Public DistrictShawn Bramansbraman@viking.portage.k12.oh.us
Wayne County JVSD (051714)Joint Vocational School DistrictJohn Crainkcrain@wcscc.org
Wellsville Local SD (045039)Public DistrictRichard Bereschikrbereschik@wellsville.k12.oh.us
West Branch Local SD (048389)Public DistrictMary Eglimicki.egli@wbwarriors.org
West Clermont Local SD (046359)Public DistrictNatasha Adamsadams_n@westcler.org
West Holmes Local SD (047696)Public DistrictJohn Thomasjthomas@westholmes.org
Western Brown Local SD (046060)Public DistrictRaegan Whiteraegan.white@wbbroncos.com
Westfall Local SD (049106)Public DistrictJeffery Sheetsjeff.sheets@westfallschools.com
Westside Academy (000875)Community SchoolHeather OBannonhobannon@wsa-school.com
Wickliffe City SD (045088)Public DistrictJoseph Spicciajoseph.spiccia@wickliffecsd.org
Williamsburg Local SD (046367)Public DistrictMatthew EarleyEarley_m@burgschools.org
Winterfield Venture Academy (000546)Community SchoolDesiree Kirton58.dkirton@nhaschools.com
Winton Woods City SD (044081)Public DistrictAnthony SmithSmith.anthony@wintonwoods.org
Wolf Creek Local SD (050518)Public DistrictDouglas Baldwindoug.baldwin@wolfcreeklocal.org
Yellow Springs Exempted Village SD (045674)Public DistrictTerri Holdentholden@ysschools.org
Youngstown Preparatory Academy (019450)Community SchoolTimothy Freemantim.freeman@ypaeagles.org
Zanesville Community School (009148)Community SchoolJeffrey Moorejemoore@zanesville.k12.oh.us
WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux